Privacy Policy

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms in our website shop. We only store this information within the email that the site sends to us. 

Also, when you use our website shop (if applicable) a cookie (which is a small text file) will be loaded onto your computer. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you during your session. You can change the settings on your browser so that you will not receive any cookies. However, if you choose to do this you may not be able to make a purchase or use other functions on our website. 

We and/our service providers use your personal information only to conatct you regarding your query. We and our service providers will not use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns). 

Except as identified in the last paragraph, we and our service providers will not otherwise use that information (for example, your personal information will not be provided to others for purposes other than as outlined in the last paragraph, such as selling customer lists (unless required to do so by law)). 

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you properly. 

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us. 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes. 


This website was designed with Mobirise site themes